Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Director - Charlotte D'Alfonso
Assistant Director - Nicole Cook
Stage Manager - Scott Davis
Assistant Stage Manager - Phil Buiser
Cheoregraphers - Eve Crognale, Angie D'Alfonso, Melody Farver, Scott Davis, Jenny Beil, Jenny Riley
Music Director - Holly Curtis
Lighting Director - Scott Davis
Assistants - Brian Walton, Tyler Adams
Sound, Music, Lights - Nathan Myers, Melody Farver
Make Up Committee - Angie D'Alfonso, Jenny Beil, Jenny Riley, Candy Shellenberger, Amy Krachkowski, Jenny Ferguson, Margie Millero
Costume Chairman - Becky Beil
Co Chairman - Leslie Couch, Suzie Beil
House Manager - Brandon Cooper
Assistant Managers - Celeste Buiser, Tina Allison
Poster Chairman - Joy Lynn Reda
Door Chairman - Nadie Beil
Door Monday - Adam Curtis, Katrina Heasley
Door Tuesday - Jenna Jones, Jason Gruber
Set Director - Eric Groover
Assistants - Brenton Hoffman, Sarah Kahler
SPECIAL THANKS TO

John Strauser and his band NBC for the sound system, Scott Davis for his lighting system, Sandi Gramata for her help and support, Georgia Groover for coordinating the cast parties, Margaret, Kelly and Colleen for the lunch room laughs.

TO: Nicole Cook, Scott Davis, Jenny Beil, Angie D'Alfonso, Eve Crognale, Jenny Riley and Candi Shellenberger. Without them we wouldn't have made it through production week.

A BIG CONGRATULATIONS TO Matt Crognale and Jason Patton who were accepted to The Slippery Rock Summer Academy for the Performing Arts. Matt is also an alternate to the PA Governor's School for the performing arts. Both belong to the Rec Center's Young Peoples Theatre.

Cast

ACT 1

MAGIC THEATRE


Amanda Ealy, Amanda Adams, Becca Stewart, Sarah Kahler, Joy Lynn Reda, Jenna Jones, Nadine Beil, Katrina Heasley, Jason Gruber, Susan Turner, Jenny Kahler

DREAM


Narrator - Susan Turner

The Girl Who Sat On Her Anger
Girl - Amanda Adams
Anger - Amanda Ealy

Monsters In The Dark

Janey - Jenny Kahler
Mother - Sarah Kahler

Land Of Yellow

Scientist - Jason Gruber

Sound Puzzle

Narrator - Becca Stewart
Little Girl - Jenna Jones

ACT 2

THE WORLD OF BROTHERS GRIMM


Servant - Anne Redfoot
Queen - Becky Beil
Begger - King Thrusbeard - Eric Groover
Fisherman - Brandon Cooper
Mermaid - Tina Allison
Mermaid's Friends - Leslie Couch, Margie Millero
Fisherman's Wife - Jenny Ferguson
Servants - Suzie Beil, Dave Beil, Eric Groover
Shoemaker- Dave Beil
Hilda - Suzie Beil
First Elf - Leslie Couch
Second Elf - Margie Millero

ACT 3

CINDERELLA GOES DISCO


Cinderella - Nadine Beil
Glumora - Jenny Beil
Persephone - Jenny Riley
Beast - Brenton Hoffman
Mother - Angie D'Alfonso
Beauty - Amy Krachkowski
Prince - Phil Buiser
Mersephone - Candy Shellenberger
Hortensia - Barb Shelhamer
Sleeping Beauty - Celeste Buiser
Prince Charming - Phil Buiser

ACT 4

MELISANDE AND THE PRINCE


Author - Scott Davis
Melisande - Nicole Cook
Wardrobe Mistress - Eve Crognale
Stage Hand - Nathan Myers
King - Brian Walton
Extra Stagehands - Phill Buiser, Margie Millero, Jenny Ferguson, Tyler Adams, Leslie Couch

FINALE

ROCK ON

A Recreation Revue

BACK TO FRONT PAGE